Genius Staff

“If you have Knowledge, let others light their candles at it.”

We believe that the real strength of Genius School lies in the collective talents of an exceptionally well-trained and dedicated teaching staff. As a teacher one has an important job in achieving an outstanding school system.

At Genius School, teachers are taken into our fold after ensuring that they have the aptitude and right attitude towards schooling and children. They are then trained in the processes and methodologies of teaching that sets us apart. The role of teachers envisaged here is that of facilitators who create an ambience conducive to learning. Our faculty wholeheartedly participates in all activities, which in itself encourages a child to do better. All students have access to the respective section head and teachers for all academic needs. Teachers take the onus for the emotional and physical well-being of each and every child and inculcate discipline in and out of class.

Genius School makes special efforts to see that every child becomes an achiever!

Staff Details

Sr.

Name

Designation

Education

Qualification

Birth Date

Date of

Joining

Grade

Subject

 

1

 

Dipti Vadukul Gohel

PGT-

Principal

 

M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.

 

7/30/1983

 

6/14/2018

 

11th &12th

 

English

2

Kajal Shukla

Vice-Principal

 

 

11th &12th

BST

3

Gosai Priya piyushgiri

PRT

B.com,M.com

7/9/2000

11/15/2021

GSK

All Subject

4

Pooja Vipulbhai Ashvar

PRT

B.A -S.S

8/9/1986

6/6/2017

GSK

GSK

All Subject

5

Archana Bhatti

PRT

BA

12/25/1984

6/1/2017

All Subject

6

Anjana sureshbhai Dedaniya

PRT

B.A., Sp.Bed

6/22/1976

6/13/2015

GSK

All Subject

7

Sarojben Sahdevraj Sadiya

PGT

BA

1/17/1990

4/11/2022

GSK

All Subjects

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

Bijal Harkhani

 

 

PGT

M.Sc.(Microbiology), B.Ed.(Math & Sci.), Sp.

B.Ed

(Mental Retardation)

,ACCIE-RCI Cross

Disability

 

 

 

23/12/1977

 

 

 

8/6/2010

 

 

GSK

 

 

Special Educator

9

 

NATHWANI HEMAL JAYESHBHA

 

PGT

PRE. PTC, B.A, B.ED,

M.ED

 

19/03/1970

 

2/9/2022

 

GSK

All Class

 

10

 

NANDANI MANSI MUKUNDBHAI

 

PRT

 

30/07/1984

 

30/05/2022

 

GSK

ALL THE SUBJECT

 

11

                                                              

VAGHELA AASHA BHAVDEEPBHAI 

 

PRT

 

 

1/6/1986                1/9/2022

 

GSK

ALL THE SUBJECT

12

 

Komal Bhatt

 

PGT

 

B.Com, MBA

 

11/28/1996

 

10/17/2019

 

Pre-Primary

Mother

Teacher

 

13

 

Hetvi Ashokbhai Bhut

 

PRT

 

BBA, MBA

 

8/30/1997

 

3/19/2022

 

Pre-Primary

Mother

Teacher

14

Prachi Sarkhedi

PRT

MBA

9/4/1997

12/11/2021

Pre-Primary

All Subject

15

 

 

Ms. Binita Patel

 

 

PRT

 

Diploma in computer science and technology

 

 

8/16/1995

 

 

2/17/2022

 

 

Pre-Primary

 

 

All Subjects

16

Dipika P Chaihan

PRT

B. Com

1/12/1981

11/20/2021

Pre-Primary

All Subjects

 

17

 

Krupaliba Rana

 

PRT

 

B.Sc, M.Sc

 

14/06/1999

 

12/9/2022

 

Pre-Primary

 

All Subjects

18

Gopi Pandiya

PRT

BA, MA

3/1/1995

1/7/2022

Pre-Primary

All Subject

19

Poonam Kanzariya

PRT

B.COM,M.COM

28/03/1994

8/7/2022

Pre-Primary

All Subject

20

Ishita karan Nakum

PRT

B.Com, M. Com, B.A.F.

7/8/2022

30/05/2022

Pre-Primary

All Subject

21

Shivangi Trambadia

PRT

Bsc IT

7/20/2000

12/15/2021

1st &2nd Reg.

sansk/BRP

22

Chetanaba Jadeja

PRT

B.Com

1/17/1986

7/22/2020

1st &2nd Reg.

Hindi,Gujarati

23

Asha Rathod

PRT

B.Com, M.Com

7/6/1991

6/1/2018

1st &2nd Reg.

EVS,S S

24

PujaPatnaik

PRT

BBA, MBA, B.ed

4/11/1987

44564

1st &2nd Reg.

Maths/IU

25

Ms. Shivangi Trambadiya

PRT

B.Sc, Msc

20/07/2000

15/12/2021

1st &2nd

Sansk/BRP

 

26

 

Varsha Dhameliya

 

PTR

 

BA MA,B Ed

 

30/06/1985

 

29/06/2022

 

1st & 2nd

 

English

27

Shalini Gupta

PRT

BA,MA, B.ed

 

30/5/2022

1st & 2nd

All Subject

28

Dharmistha Solgama

PRT

B.com

21/02/1990

11/6/2022

1st & 2nd

All Subjects

 

 

29

 

 

Vaibhavi Ashish Shah

 

 

PGT

 

B.Com, M.Com., MBA, B.Ed.

 

 

7/18/1982

 

 

5/31/2021

 

 

11th &12th

Political science

+History

30

 

Suresh Savlani

 

PRT

 

B.Sc, M.Sc-Physics, B. Ed.

 

6/1/1994

 

6/1/2019

 

7th &8th Reg

Math-11-

12Physics

31

Sandip Dave

PGT

BCA, MCA

7/12/1990

7/13/2021

3rd to 8th Re

Computer

 

32

 

Jainul Makda

 

TGT

BSc Chemistry, MSc OC,

BEd Science

 

4/17/1995

 

6/1/2016

 

9th &12th Reg

Science ,

CHEME

33

Sunil Kathrotiya

PGT

BCA,MCA,PHD,

7/13/1990

6/2/2014

9th to 12th Reg

COMPUTERS

34

Purvi Pratik Gohil

TGT

BSc-Maths, MCA, BEd

4/21/1979

11/1/2015

9th &10th Reg

Math

35

Bhavi Ghadiyali

PRT

BE -Electronics

1/11/1994

4/5/2021

5th &6th Reg

English

36

 

Rakhee chatterjee

 

PGT

B.Sc, M. Sc, M. Phill, B.

Ed.

 

5/9/1989

 

11/18/2018

 

to 8th Day+N

 

Science +DOCS

 

37

 

Pooja Barot

 

PRT

 

B.com, B.ed (persuing)

 

7/31/1995

 

6/1/2017

 

3rd &5th Reg.

 

Hindi Gujarati

38

Vidhi Chavda

PRT

BCA

11/22/1991

1/5/2021

3rd to 8th Da

Social Science

39

 

Greeni Patel

 

PGT

M.Com, B.ed, LLB, CA

final

 

7/4/1987

 

6/7/2021

 

1th & 12th Co

Business

Studies

 

40

 

Jadeja Krunalsinh Manharsinh

 

TGT

 

,B.com,MA-History,B.ed

 

9/24/1997

 

4/1/2022

 

9th &10th Reg

 

Social science

41

Divya singh

PRT

M.A. & m.com & b.ed

1/15/1992

11/15/2021

3rd &4th Reg

Social Science

42

 

Milap Trivedi

 

TGT

M.A. M.phil. Ph.d

persuing

 

1/25/1989

 

6/6/2018

 

9th &10th Reg

Hindi &

Sanskrit

43

Rukhsar Khokhar

PRT

M.E.

6/14/1993

11/9/2016

3rd to 8th

Mathematics

44

Panna Bhatelia

PRT

M.A. B. Ed

4/4/1985

6/3/2019

3rd to 8th Day

Hindi

45

REKHA KUMARI

TGT

M.SC MATHS,B.ed

11/29/1982

4/1/2022

9th &10th Reg

Math

46

Bhargavi Jadeja

PRT

B.A (Eng)

5/19/1985

6/11/2018

3rd to 5th Day

English

47

Manisha M. vaghela

PRT

M.A. B.ed

12/15/1980

9/10/2010

5th &6th Reg

Hindi

48

Palak Mer

PRT

B.com, Pursing B.ed

3/31/1999

4/4/2022

5th &6th Reg

Social science

49

Anita Nirmal

PRT

M.A(B.ed)

12/8/1982

5/10/2019

3rd & 4th

English

50

Neesha Chhabariya

PRT

B-Com , B-Ed.

7/20/1989

4/4/2022

3rd &4th Reg

Science

51

Hina Dudharejiya

PRT

BE EC

8/25/1995

4/4/2022

5th &6th Reg

Math

52

Ekta Limbasiya

PRT

B. Com., D. EL .ED.

6/1/1998

4/4/2022

3rd &4th Reg.

Gujarati

 

 

53

 

 

Jalpa Tankodra

 

 

PGT

 

BSc,MSc,B.ed., pursuing MA(PSYCHOLOGY)

 

 

12/13/1988

 

 

6/1/2011

 

 

9th to 12th

 

 

Biology

54

 

Snehata Kundu

 

PRT

 

BA English, Pursuing MA

 

5/6/1984

 

11/26/2021

 

5th & 6th Reg

 

English

 

 

55

 

 

Mahima Thakkar

 

 

PGT

BA in Psychology, M.Sc in Counselling Psychology

 

 

9/1/1997

 

 

4/4/2022

 

 

11th & 12th

Psychology

+Wellness Teacher

 

56

 

Chandrika Muchhadiya

 

PRT

B.Com, M.Com, PhD

continue

 

12/6/1985

 

11/15/2021

 

3rd to 8th Da

 

Gujarati

57

Mr.Kharanshu Karia

PGT

BBA, M.Com ,TAT

27/12/1992

30/05/2022

11th &12th

Accountancy

58

Ms.Trishna Virani

 

B.Com

 

1st to 5th Day+R

Art Teacher

59

Ms.Shweta Shakol

PRT

BCA,M.SC-IT

10/29/1990

11/29/2021

1st to 5th

COMPUTEr

 

60

 

 

Mr.Samip Kanzariya

 

 

PRT

 

 

B.E, M.E -EC

 

 

30/10/1990

 

 

17/05/2017

 

 

to 9th Day+R

 

Design &Tech.

Teacher

 

61

 

Mr.Moiz Chauhan

 

PGT

 

BBA, MBA

 

12/6/1993

 

10/6/2020

 

11th & 12th

Economics -

Commerce

 

62

 

Mr. Jenil Lakhani

 

PRT

 

Isc, B of accounting

 

5/29/1994

 

18/06/2021

 

11th & 12th

Economics -

Arts

63

Ms. Neelam Mamlani

TGT

B.Com, M.Com, B.ed

11/11/1981

11/4/2022

3th &4th Reg

English

 

64

 

Ms.Bhakti Tanna

 

TGT

MPhil, MBA, BBA, B. Ed

(pursuing)

 

8/30/1990

 

5/31/2021

 

9th & 10th

 

ENGLISH

 

65

 

Ms.Nancy Turakhiya

 

PRT

 

BCA

 

4/13/1990

 

12/30/2021

 

1st to 5th

English

Grammar

66

Ms.Piyusha Gondaliya

TGT

BA, Ma, Bed

6/26/1985

5/2/2022

5th to 7th

Gujarati

67

Ms.Chandrika Muchhadiya

TGT

PHD.

12/6/1985

11/15/2021

3rd to 8th Day

Gujarati

68

Ms.Pooja Barot

PRT

BCOM,B.ed

31/07/1995

1/6/2017

3rd &4th Reg.

Hindi

69

Riddhi Thakkar

PRT

B.com., M.com.

7/14/1997

6/10/2019

All Class

NIOS

70

Ms. Gudiya Singh

PRT

BA

3/30/1984

4/18/2022

3rd &4th Reg

Math

71

Ms.Kushbu Ashar

 

BE (EC)

7/24/1994

6/1/2019

7th &8th Reg

Science

72

Ms.Devagnee Sinroja

PRT

BCA, B.Ed

9/1/1996

1/6/2016

3rd to 6th

Science

73

Mr.Aaron Doss

TGT

B. Com

6/30/1992

7/2/2020

6th to 8th

Social Science

74

Manindarkaur Keshap

PGT

B.Com., B.P.Ed.

6/25/1982

6/14/2001

11th & 12th

PE

75

Himani Nimavat

TGT

BE IT, M.TECH

11/15/1995

25/07/2022

7-8 reg

English

76

Devanshi Govani

TGT

 

 

5/7/2022

1st to 8th

French

 

 

77

 

 

Nehal Dethariya

 

 

 

BPT

 

 

25/10/1998

 

 

1/7/2022

 

 

All class

 

GSK-

Physiotherapist

 

 

 

78

 

Niraj Marthak

 

Sports

TAT , Visharad in

Indian classical vocal.

 

2/11/1988

 

6/1/2014

 

All Class

 

Sports -Music

 

79

 

PRATIK chavda

 

Sports

 

 

2/19/2003

 

1/1/2022

 

All Class

Sports

(swimming)

80

 

Jaspreet Singh keshap

 

Sports

 

 

1/20/1984

 

6/1/2007

 

All Class

Sports Coach-

Cricket

 

81

 

Darshan Pandya

 

Sports

 

B.Com

 

10/25/1996

 

12/10/2021

 

All Class

Sports

(Athletics)

 

 

82

Kajal Rathod

TGT

B.com , diploma in yoga

,persuing master in psychology

6/27/1987

8/1/2016

All Class

Sports Coach- Yoga

 

83

 

Trupa Solanki

 

PRT

 

B.Com

 

25/10/1984

 

1/8/2022

 

All Class

Sports Coach-

swmmining

 

89067

© 2023 – All Rights Reserved By Genius School